Dr. Joseph Shvidler
Dr. Joseph Shvidler

Dr. Joseph Shvidler

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Graduated from: Pennsylvania State University College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2002
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1245202175

Dr. Joseph Shvidler M.D.

Plastic Surgeon

He is located at 4545 Point Fosdick Drive Northwest in Gig Harbor, WA 98335. Can help patients with the following: Eyelid Lift, Laryngitis, Sinusitis, Tinnitus, Tongue Problems, Usher Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245202175. Appointment can be made via the phone number (253) 530-8000. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joseph Shvidler, being an plastic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joseph Shvidler.

  • Allergic Reaction
  • Assistive Listening Devices
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Bad Breath
  • Breast Implant Removals
  • Breast Implants
  • Breast Reduction
  • Buttock Lift
  • Cancer
  • Cauliflower Ear
  • Chronic Cough
  • Chronic Rhinitis
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Cosmetic Surgery
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Deafness
  • Dermabrasion
  • Deviated Septum
  • Dizziness
  • Ear Infection
  • Ear Wax
  • Eustachian Tube Problems
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eyelid Lift
  • Facelift
  • Hay Fever
  • Headache
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Impacted Earwax
  • Inner Ear Disorders
  • Laryngitis
  • Lip Augmentation
  • Liposuction
  • Middle Ear Infection
  • Nasal Polyps
  • Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
  • Noise Sensitivity
  • Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
  • Nosebleed
  • Oral Cancer
  • Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
  • Otoplasty / Ear Lift
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Rhinoplasty
  • Sinus Tract
  • Sinusitis
  • Sleep Apnea
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Sore Throat
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Swimmer's Ear
  • Taste Disorders
  • Tinnitus
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tummy Tuck
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing

Procedures Performed by Dr. Joseph Shvidler

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Joseph Shvidler

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Joseph Shvidler is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Otolaryngology .

Bills through: Multicare Health System

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $412
Intersect Ent $160
Allergan $150

Other

Food and Beverage $1163

Studies

PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2002

Additional Specialities

  • Otolaryngologist

Affiliated practices

Multicare Healthy Reflections Boutique - Gig Harbor
4545 Point Fosdick Drive Northwest
Gig Harbor, 98335 WA
(253) 530-8122

Affiliated hospitals

TACOMA GENERAL ALLENMORE HOSPITAL
315 S MLK JR WAY
TACOMA, 98405 WA
(253) 403-1000

Looking for more Plastic Surgeons?

Here are plastic surgeons in Washington you may want to explore.

Dr. Laura Lovelace Barnes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Dr. Gary Fudem
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 325 9th Avenue Seattle, 98104, WA
Dr. Robert Knight
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 2 3837 Aurora Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. James R. Gross
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 111 South 13th Street Mount Vernon, 98274, WA
Dr. Gary K. Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 111 South 13th Street Mount Vernon, 98274, WA
Dr. Richard Pierce Rand
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 630 1135 116th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
Dr. Suzette Genevieve Miranda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1650 901 Boren Avenue Seattle, 98104, WA
Dr. Morgan Warwick Evans
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4800 Sand Point Way Northeast Seattle, 98105, WA
Dr. Michael Eugene Blatner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 302 16259 Sylvester Road Southwest Burien, 98166, WA
Dr. David Edward Vokes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Joseph Shvidler affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Joseph Shvidler is affiliated with TACOMA GENERAL ALLENMORE HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Joseph Shvidler accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Joseph Shvidler accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Joseph Shvidler treat?

Dr. Joseph Shvidler provides treatment for Eyelid Lift, Laryngitis, Sinusitis, Tinnitus, Tongue Problems, Usher Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Joseph Shvidler have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Joseph Shvidler is affiliated with Multicare Healthy Reflections Boutique - Gig Harbor.

Where can you meet with Dr. Joseph Shvidler?

Dr. Joseph Shvidler's office is located at 4545 Point Fosdick Drive Northwest in Gig Harbor, WA 98335.